Ida Sophie Friederike Täufer, 18801950 (aged 69 years)

Name
Ida* Sophie Friederike /Täufer/
Given names
Ida* Sophie Friederike
Surname
Täufer
Married name
Ida* Sophie Friederike /Podeyn/
Also known as
/Teufert/
Birth January 12, 1880 46 45
Address: Repzin
Baptism January 25, 1880 46 45 (aged 13 days)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Note: getauft von Pastor Brackebusch

getauft von Pastor Brackebusch

Gevattern:

Christian Leverenz, Taglöhner aus Zierzow Friederike Schult, Taglöhnersfrau aus Zierzow Sophie Ebert, Taglöhnersfrau aus Repzin

Death of a fatherHeinrich Joachim Täufer
July 9, 1898 (aged 18 years)
Address: Brenz
Burial of a fatherHeinrich Joachim Täufer
July 12, 1898 (aged 18 years)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Birth of a daughterLiesbeth Elsbeth Martha Podeyn
March 13, 1902 (aged 22 years)
Baptism of a daughterLiesbeth Elsbeth Martha Podeyn
March 31, 1902 (aged 22 years)
Religion: evangelsich-lutherisch
Note: getauft von Pastor Willers

getauft von Pastor Willers

Gevattern:

Carl Podeyn, Arbeiter in Brenz Marie Gag, Arbeitersfrau aus Wabel Anna Krull, Arbeitersfrau aus Wabel

Birth of a daughterMartha Emma Paula Ida Podeyn
February 24, 1904 (aged 24 years)
Address: Brenz
Baptism of a daughterMartha Emma Paula Ida Podeyn
April 3, 1904 (aged 24 years)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Note: getauft von Pastor Willers

getauft von Pastor Willers

Gevattern:

Otto Täufer, Arbeiter in Brenz Karl Podeyn, Arbeiter in Brenz Anna Krull, Arbeitersfrau in Wabel

Death of a daughterMartha Emma Paula Ida Podeyn
August 2, 1904 (aged 24 years)
Address: Brenz
Burial of a daughterMartha Emma Paula Ida Podeyn
August 4, 1904 (aged 24 years)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Birth of a sonAlwin Martin Paul Podeyn
July 16, 1905 (aged 25 years)
Address: Brenz
Baptism of a sonAlwin Martin Paul Podeyn
August 20, 1905 (aged 25 years)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Note: getauft von Pastor Willers

getauft von Pastor Willers

Gevattern:

Joachim Krull, Arbeiter Anna Krull, Arbeitersfrau aus Wabel Marie Täufer, Häuslersfrau in Neu-Brenz

Death of a motherElisa Sophie Friederike Lewerenz
about 1905 (aged 24 years)

Birth of a daughterEmma Ida Martha Podeyn
August 29, 1907 (aged 27 years)
Address: Brenz
Baptism of a daughterEmma Ida Martha Podeyn
October 18, 1907 (aged 27 years)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Note: getauft von Pastor Willers

getauft von Pastor Willers

Gevattern:

Emma Jalaß Anna Tiedemann Anna Sachtleber

alle 3 Häuslerstöchter aus Brenz

Birth of a sonJohann Paul Friedrich Podeyn
July 10, 1908 (aged 28 years)
Address: Brenz
Baptism of a sonJohann Paul Friedrich Podeyn
July 10, 1908 (aged 28 years)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Note: getauft von Pastor Willers

getauft von Pastor Willers

Gevattern:

Marie Krull, Hebamme Anna Sachtleber, Häuslersfrau

beide aus Brenz

Death of a sonJohann Paul Friedrich Podeyn
July 31, 1908 (aged 28 years)
Address: Brenz
Burial of a sonJohann Paul Friedrich Podeyn
August 2, 1908 (aged 28 years)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Death of a daughterLiesbeth Elsbeth Martha Podeyn
November 13, 1918 (aged 38 years)
Address: Brenz
Burial of a daughterLiesbeth Elsbeth Martha Podeyn
November 17, 1918 (aged 38 years)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Death of a sisterMarie Luise Friederike Täufer
about 1936 (aged 55 years)

Death of a brotherKarl Wilhelm Ludwig Täufer
about 1942 (aged 61 years)

Death of a brotherChristian Wilhelm Karl Täufer
about 1945 (aged 64 years)

Death about 1950 (aged 69 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageabout 1864
2 years
elder sister
18661936
Birth: February 11, 1866 32 31Vahrnow
Death: about 1936
23 months
elder brother
18671942
Birth: December 31, 1867 34 32Vahrnow
Death: about 1942
2 years
elder brother
18701945
Birth: May 6, 1870 36 35Vahrnow
Death: about 1945
10 years
herself
Family with Johann Joachim Friedrich Podeyn
husband
herself
daughter
19021918
Birth: March 13, 1902 24 22Brenz
Death: November 13, 1918Brenz
2 years
daughter
19041904
Birth: February 24, 1904 26 24Brenz
Death: August 2, 1904Brenz
17 months
son
19051980
Birth: July 16, 1905 28 25Brenz
Death: about 1980
2 years
daughter
19071977
Birth: August 29, 1907 30 27Brenz
Death: about 1977
11 months
son
19081908
Birth: July 10, 1908 31 28Brenz
Death: July 31, 1908Brenz
daughter
Private
son
Private
Baptism

getauft von Pastor Brackebusch

Gevattern:

Christian Leverenz, Taglöhner aus Zierzow Friederike Schult, Taglöhnersfrau aus Zierzow Sophie Ebert, Taglöhnersfrau aus Repzin

Birth
Baptism