Dorothea Katharina Christina Geick, 18501920 (aged 69 years)

Name
Dorothea* Katharina Christina /Geick/
Given names
Dorothea* Katharina Christina
Surname
Geick
Also known as
/Doris/
Birth May 12, 1850 27
Baptism May 20, 1850 27 (aged 8 days)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
MarriageKarl Johann Wilhelm ZabelView this family
about 1870 (aged 19 years)

Birth of a daughterMinna Maria Karoline Zabel
November 6, 1876 (aged 26 years)
Birth of a daughterFrieda Marie Ludovica Zabel
December 1, 1882 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughterMartha Auguste Friederike Zabel
December 1, 1882 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonGustav Johann Ludwig Zabel
January 18, 1886 (aged 35 years)
Christening of a sonGustav Johann Ludwig Zabel
January 30, 1886 (aged 35 years)
Note: getauft von Pastor Krüger

getauft von Pastor Krüger

Gevattern:

Johann Göve, Altenteiler Ludwig Madaus, Tagelöhner Sophie Zabel, Taglöhnersfrau

alle aus Platschow

Death of a fatherJohann David Geick
about 1897 (aged 46 years)

Death of a husbandKarl Johann Wilhelm Zabel
August 28, 1916 (aged 66 years)
Burial of a husbandKarl Johann Wilhelm Zabel
August 31, 1916 (aged 66 years)
Marriage of a childGustav Johann Ludwig ZabelHedwig Minna JährlingView this family
May 24, 1918 (aged 68 years)
Note: getraut von Pastor Wilhelmi
Death about 1920 (aged 69 years)

Religion
evangelisch-lutherisch

Family with parents
father
18221897
Birth: July 8, 1822Barkow
Death: about 1897
mother
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 6, 1848Herzfeld
2 years
herself
Family with Karl Johann Wilhelm Zabel
husband
18501916
Birth: February 23, 1850 38 35Platschow
Death: August 28, 1916Platschow
herself
Marriage Marriageabout 1870
7 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
18821953
Birth: December 1, 1882 32 32Platschow
Death: about 1953
daughter
18821953
Birth: December 1, 1882 32 32Platschow
Death: about 1953
3 years
son
18861961
Birth: January 18, 1886 35 35Platschow
Death: about 1961
Birth

weiterhin Volkszählung 1900 Platschow Bild 77

Marriage

auch: Volkszählung 1900 Platschow Bild 43