Johann Selent, 18321907 (aged 75 years)

Name
Johann /Selent/
Nickname
Pawlowski
Surname
Selent
Note: Sohn des Michael Selent
Birth
Christening May 15, 1832 (aged 0 days)
MarriageKaroline SelentView this family
November 12, 1857 (aged 25 years)
Note: aufgeboten am 27. Oktober sowie am 3. und 10. November 1857

aufgeboten am 27. Oktober sowie am 3. und 10. November 1857

getraut von Pastor Freyer

Birth of a daughterAlbine Selent
May 2, 1858 (aged 25 years)
Christening of a daughterAlbine Selent
May 11, 1858 (aged 25 years)
Note: getauft von Pastor Freyer

getauft von Pastor Freyer

Taufpaten:

Johann Selent Frau Marianna Ryll Johann Ryll Frau Anna Ludwig Michael Selent Jungfrau Karoline Ludwig

Birth of a daughterElisabeth Selent
October 1, 1859 (aged 27 years)
Christening of a daughterElisabeth Selent
October 11, 1859 (aged 27 years)
Note: getauft von Pastor Freyer

getauft von Pastor Freyer

Taufpaten:

Michael Ryll Frau Elisabeth Ryll Georg Selent Frau Elisabeth Selent Karl Ryll Frau Elisabeth Selent Michael Selent, Organist Jungfrau Marianna Ludwig Georg Ryll Jungfrau Maria Theophila Baum

Birth of a daughterSusanna Selent
August 22, 1861 (aged 29 years)
Christening of a daughterSusanna Selent
September 3, 1861 (aged 29 years)
Note: getauft von Pastor Freyer

getauft von Pastor Freyer

Taufpaten:

Johann Selent Frau Anna Ryll Johann Pastryk Frau Elisabeth Selent Johann Selent Frau Marianna Selent Georg Baum Frau Susanna Baum Johann Ludwig Jungfrau Katharina Ryll

Birth of a daughterKaroline Selent
August 24, 1863 (aged 31 years)
Christening of a daughterKaroline Selent
August 27, 1863 (aged 31 years)
Note: getauft von Pastor Freyer

getauft von Pastor Freyer

Taufpaten:

Andreas Selent Frau Anna Ludwig

Birth of a sonMartin Selent
November 22, 1864 (aged 32 years)
Christening of a sonMartin Selent
November 25, 1864 (aged 32 years)
Note: getauft von Pastor Freyer

getauft von Pastor Freyer

Taufpaten:

Johann Ryll, Kirchenvorsteher Frau Karoline Selent, Organistin

Birth of a sonMichael Selent
October 19, 1866 (aged 34 years)
Christening of a sonMichael Selent
October 21, 1866 (aged 34 years)
Note: getauft von Pastor Freyer

getauft von Pastor Freyer

Taufpaten:

Michael Selent, Organist Frau Elisabeth Selent

Birth of a daughterMarianna Selent
March 20, 1869 (aged 36 years)
Christening of a daughterMarianna Selent
April 6, 1869 (aged 36 years)
Note: getauft von Pastor Freyer

getauft von Pastor Freyer

Taufpaten:

Karl Selent Frau Marianna Ludwig

Birth of a daughterAnna Josephine Selent
November 21, 1870 (aged 38 years)
Christening of a daughterAnna Josephine Selent
December 6, 1870 (aged 38 years)
Note: getauft von Pastor Freyer

getauft von Pastor Freyer

Taufpaten:

Johann Selent Frau Marianna Ryll Andreas Schippelbeil Frau Marianna Selent Martin Ryll Frau Susanna Selent Gottlieb Baum Jungfrau Karoline Ludwig Johann Selent Jungfrau Anna Pastryk

Birth of a sonJohann August Selent
March 10, 1873 (aged 40 years)
Christening of a sonJohann August Selent
March 13, 1873 (aged 40 years)
Note: getauft von Pastor Freyer

getauft von Pastor Freyer

Taufpaten:

Johann Ludwig Frau Elisabeth Selent

Birth of a sonAdolf Selent
April 13, 1875 (aged 42 years)
Christening of a sonAdolf Selent
April 20, 1875 (aged 42 years)
Note: getauft von Pastor Freyer

getauft von Pastor Freyer

Taufpaten:

Die Kolonisten

Andreas Selent Frau Elisabeth Ryll

Birth of a sonEduard Selent
December 31, 1878 (aged 46 years)
Christening of a sonEduard Selent
January 6, 1879 (aged 46 years)
Note: getauft von Pastor Freyer

getauft von Pastor Freyer

Taufpaten:

Andreas Ryll Frau Marianna Ludwig Georg Ryll Witwe Katharina Pastryk August Ryll Frau Albine Selent Eduard Ryll Jungfrau Karoline Selent

Marriage of a childJohann BaumMarianna SelentView this family
January 17, 1889 (aged 56 years)
Note: aufgeboten am 1., 8. und 15. Januar

aufgeboten am 1., 8. und 15. Januar

getraut von Pastor Schultz

Marriage of a childGeorg LudwigSusanna SelentView this family
October 10, 1889 (aged 57 years)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Death of a wifeKaroline Selent
June 5, 1904 (aged 72 years)
Cause: Altersschwäche
Burial of a wifeKaroline Selent
June 6, 1904 (aged 72 years)
Death December 31, 190704:00 (aged 75 years)
Burial January 2, 1908 (2 days after death)
Religion: evangelisch-lutherisch
Title
Kolonist

Religion
evangelisch-lutherisch

Family with Karoline Selent
himself
wife
18321904
Birth: Neudorf/Bug
Death: June 5, 1904Neudorf/Bug
Marriage MarriageNovember 12, 1857Neudorf/Bug
6 months
daughter
18581928
Birth: May 2, 1858 25 25Neubrow
Death: about 1928
17 months
daughter
18591929
Birth: October 1, 1859 27 27Neubrow
Death: about 1929
23 months
daughter
18611931
Birth: August 22, 1861 29 29Neubrow
Death: about 1931
2 years
daughter
18631933
Birth: August 24, 1863 31 31Neubrow
Death: about 1933
15 months
son
18641927
Birth: November 22, 1864 32 32Neubrow
Death: March 10, 1927Neubrow
23 months
son
18661941
Birth: October 19, 1866 34 34Neubrow
Death: about 1941
2 years
daughter
18691939
Birth: March 20, 1869 36 36Neubrow
Death: about 1939
20 months
daughter
18701940
Birth: November 21, 1870 38 38Neubrow
Death: about 1940
2 years
son
18731948
Birth: March 10, 1873 40 40Neubrow
Death: about 1948
2 years
son
18751950
Birth: April 13, 1875 42 42Neubrow
Death: about 1950
4 years
son
de0539ea3b7f0df5b7f1cc032c43381d0be18ee3.JPG
18781954
Birth: December 31, 1878 46 46Neubrow
Death: about 1954
Johann Bütow + Karoline Selent
partner’s partner
18271853
Birth: about 1827
Death: September 10, 1853Neudorf/Bug
wife
18321904
Birth: Neudorf/Bug
Death: June 5, 1904Neudorf/Bug
Marriage MarriageMay 31, 1850Neudorf/Bug
Birth

Nr. 18

Christening

Nr. 18

Marriage

aufgeboten am 27. Oktober sowie am 3. und 10. November 1857

getraut von Pastor Freyer

Marriage

Nr. 18

Name

Sohn des Michael Selent